TS PGECET 2022 Cut Off – Check Qualifying Marks, Previous Year Cut Off

 

TS PGECET 2022 Cut OffTS PGECET 2022 Cut Off will be the released college-wise for all the categories. Osmania University is the authority to conduct the TS PGECET. Candidates wishing to pursue M.Pharmacy, M.Tech and M.Arch from the institutions of Telangana are able to apply for this test. TS PGECET 2022 will be conducted from 2nd to 5th August 2022. After the conduct of examination, students can get the results and cut off marks. In this article, we are facilitating the candidates with the complete information regarding TS PGECET Cut Off 2022.

Get latest news & updates about TS PGECET 2022 via SMS and e-mail, by entering your details below: 
Please wait...

TS PGECET 2022 Cut Off

TS PGECET cut off 2022 will be the minimum marks required by the candidates for admission. Cut off marks will be different for each year. To be eligible for admission, first of all students will have to qualify the entrance by fulfilling the cut off criteria.

Admissions will be done through TS PGECET 2022 counselling. The candidates who will hold the rank and satisfy the cut off criteria will be called for counselling. It will be started from September 2022.

TS PGECET Results 2022 will be released from September 2022. It will be made available only through online mode from the website. No other mode will be entertained to check the result.

TS PGECET Rank Card 2022 will be released in September 2022. The rank card will indicate the details like candidate’s name, father’s name, test paper for which candidate must have to appear the test, TS PGECET rank, scores, etc.

TS PGECET Counselling 2022 will be started from October 2022 (for GATE/ GPAT/ TS PGECET). The counselling for both GATE/ GPAT & TS PGECET will be organised separately. This procedure is comprised of certificate verification, choice filling & seat allotment.

Factors Affecting Cut Off

The cut off will prepare on the basis of various factors which will be as mentioned below:

  • Total number of candidates applied for TS PGECET
  • Number of candidates appeared the entrance exam
  • Difficulty level of question paper
  • Candidate’s performance in entrance exam

TS PGECET Qualifying Marks

TS PGECET 2022 Cut Off will be released before the conduct of counselling. Category-wise cut off marks will be released on the website of TS PGECET. Minimum marks required to qualify the TS PGECET is 25 % i.e., 30 Marks out of 120.

There will be no minimum mark criteria applicable for SC/ ST candidates. This will be the criteria for qualifying the examination. Cut off marks for admission will be released later for various courses offered through TS PGECET.

Previous Year Opening & Closing Rank

Here we have mentioned the opening and closing rank of various colleges which will accept TS PGECET Scores:

Colleges/InstitutionsGeneralSCST
Opening RanksClosing RanksOpening RanksClosing RanksOpening RanksClosing Ranks
Aurora Scientific & Technology Research Academy1128999679156
C M R College Of Engineering & Technology11410191658751
C.M Eng. College1159587458041
Chilkur Balaji Institute of Technology1136797429136
Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology1017889458141
Deccan College of Engineering & Technology11411298617855
CSI Institute of Technology11288103559645
JNTU College of Engineering Hyderabad1149896618954
JNAFAU College1095699418137
Lords Institute of Engineering & Technology 1169997659351
Keshav Memorial Institute of Technology 1128789568145
M L R Institute of Technology 122101102549344

TS PGECET Counselling 2022

Counselling process will be organised from October 2022. It will be organized in different rounds depending upon the availability of vacant seats. Counselling process is conducted through online mode.

The counselling will be divided into various steps such as registration, counselling fee payment, document verification, web option entry, seat allotment and reporting to the allotted college.

Candidates will be required to carry their original documents during the counselling process.

For any queries regarding TS PGECET 2022 Cut Off, you can leave your queries below in the comment box.

Displaying 50 Comments
  1. Vkarthikeya says:

    I have secured 438 rank in tspgecet, can you plz give the list of colleges I can opt in phase ii.

  2. Vidya says:

    But i heard the marks of qualifiying the cpget is 35 is thos correct plz help n replay me

  3. Vidya says:

    Hi can you give the list of clgs in geo informatics subject.i have not get the proper information about cpget

  4. Vidya says:

    What is the qualifing marks for cpget

  5. Rapolusravani says:

    Actually I was not attended for certificate verification for ts pgecet if any other option for seat allowetment

  6. Sainyo tho kandela says:

    Pgcet minimum qualify marks in bcd category 2021

  7. Sai viswanath says:

    Sir I haven’t got my supply result am I eligible to go counselling? And I don’t have provisional certificate

  8. Sravani says:

    Sir which date conduct for M pharmacy counciling (pgeset)

  9. Khadeeja says:

    Sir I got 41 Marks in ts pgecet pharmacy field n oc category what rank can be predicted.

  10. Ramana says:

    Hello sir can you please say how to calculate the pgecet rank and percentile with the marks obtained

  11. E chithra says:

    Sir i got 55 marks in ts pgcet pharmacy what is the rank am BC B any chances in osmania university

  12. Manjula says:

    Can you give Pgcet 2021 results link.

    • Sarvgyan Team says:

      link will be updated in our article later after the declaration from authority, so please wait patently and keep checking our article regularly for latest updates.

  13. Anusha Gangu says:

    Is this PGECEt 2020 rank is valid for 2021 admissions?

  14. Naveen says:

    Can you give list of m pharm clgs pg cet my rank is 1452

  15. Wajid says:

    Is it compulsory to upload minority certificate in tspgecet 2020 certificate verification process?

  16. Indrakaranreddy says:

    Sir in tspgcet 2020 I got 177 rank ece stream

  17. mogli says:

    my rank 1853 in this rank any college available if you know or have plz information to me

  18. T S reddy says:

    Sir, my daughtrr got 1014 rank in TS PGECET, she wishes to join in CSE, which college she is likely to get in this 2020 PGECET counselling.
    Her college hasn’t yet received Provisional certificate from JNTU so how to apply for counselling, pls advisr

  19. unsia says:

    i got 1758 rank in gpat and in pgecet i got 1427 rank. can i attend and pay for both pgecet and gpat counselling seperately …or if i apply both..will it become invalid???? please answer

  20. Divya Kumari says:

    Hello
    I got 551rank in Tspgecet 2020
    Am i applicable for Jntuh?
    Just let me know please!

  21. Sindhu says:

    Sir, i got 1517 rank in st category throgh pgecet from ece will i get seat in jntuh Or ou

  22. Amulya says:

    Sir i got 26 marks and rank was 3308 and belongs to sc category am I eligible to counselling

  23. Sirisha says:

    Sir pgset qualify Mark’s how much

  24. Anu says:

    Provide the colleges list for rank 1200 for general category in pgecet2020

  25. ch.keerthi says:

    i got 1413 rank in appgecet 2020,sc female ,can i get admission in JNTU or Andhra University

  26. sowmya says:

    I got 28 marks in tspgcet sir..am sc..may u go to counselling ..for M pharm

  27. N.Akhila says:

    I got pgecet RANK 1887& marks 30,belongs to hearing disability PWD category &also got GATE 2020 score 19 ,any chance of getting M TECH seat in JNTU KUKATPALLY,belongs to EEE branch in B TECH

  28. MADHUSUDHAN says:

    My rank is 369 in pgecet2020, i want list of top colleges that i may get seat in it

  29. Danthala Naga Mallika says:

    I got 1099 rank in pgecet in which college I will get and belongs to bc-d category??
    Will I get in any university?

  30. Venu says:

    I got 937 rank(34marks) in TSPGECET 2020..Is it possible to get in university.Can you please send me list of colleges

  31. Vinoj g says:

    Respected sir /madam I got 652(69.5469%) rank in test of electrical engineering subject so is there any chance to get jntuh/ou campus seat please tell me sir(I want to take any course so if you tell me sir which one I chose to get a campus seat)

  32. G.Praveen says:

    Sir/madem
    I have 642 rank please give collages list

  33. G.Praveen says:

    Sir/madem
    I have 642 rank please give collages list

  34. Meghana says:

    I got 900 rank I wll get in ou r not how many members are attended in 2020.

  35. Vinay kumar says:

    Sir i got 209th rank in ts pgecet 2020 from electrical engineering
    What are the best colleges according to my rank
    I’m belongs to oc caste

  36. Saini says:

    I got 1185 rank pls provide list of colleges rank wise then all will be benfited to know there rank wise colleges

  37. Harish says:

    I got pgcet 415 rank iam eligible to get seat in kakatiya university. my category Oc

  38. Harika says:

    I got 495 rank in tspgecet which clg will I get?

  39. Divya says:

    I got 38 marks can know the rank for this marks cse branch

  40. Madhuri says:

    I got 49 marks in tspgcet in civil engineering department what will be my rank ?In which college can I get seat?

  41. Deepthi says:

    I secured 60/120 marks in Tspgecet 2020( Architecture) , I belong to General category
    Can I get admission into jnafau based on my marks?

  42. M venkanna says:

    What would be the rank for 45 marks in TSPGECET OF CSE branch

  43. Nandu says:

    hi sir I got ts pgecet in 29 Mark’s ,I’m a ST candidate Sir, can I expected pass or not, can you help me sir

  44. sindhuja says:

    i got 58marks what will be my rank in tspgecet

  45. Sravya says:

    I am sravya I got 38 Mark tspgecet in civil engineering and I am sc category. What is the rank I will get and can I get a seat for mtech in any college

  46. Raju says:

    Sir i got 54 marks in 2020 pgcet which rank i got

Leave a comment

SarvGyan
Get Updates Download Brochure
×
Please wait...
×