AP PGECET 2019 Cut Off, Get Previous Year Cut Off & Qualifying Marks

Latest Applications Open 2019:

  

AP PGECET 2019 Cut OffAP PGECET 2019 Cut Off will be different for different courses. The cut off will vary from institute to institute. AP PGECET exam is conducted by the Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University (JNTU), Kakinada. It is a state level entrance test of Andhra Pradesh. Through this exam, candidates will get admission to the postgraduate courses in the engineering, technology and pharmacy. The cut off marks will be different for GATE qualified candidates and AP PGECET qualified candidates. Check complete details about AP PGECET cut off 2019.

Get latest news and updates regarding AP PGECET 2019 through SMS or e-mail, by entering your details below:
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

AP PGECET 2019 Cut Off

AP PGECET cut off 2019 will be provided by officials for different categories including SC, ST, OBC and general candidates. It will be available through online mode. On the basis of AP PGECET cut off, students will be able to decide their eligibility for AP PGECET counselling 2019.

The cut off will depend upon factors such as number of candidates applied for the exam, number of candidates taken the test, seat availability and AP PGECET Result in entrance exam. Here, we will provide the direct link to download the AP PGECET cut off.

AP PGECET Results 2019 will be declared on 9th May 2019. It will be announced by the Andhra University, Visakhapatnam. The university will release AP PGECET 2019 results through online mode on the website.

AP PGECET Rank Card 2019 will be released through online mode. To download the rank card, students have to enter their hall ticket number & other required details.

AP PGECET 2019 Counselling will be started from July 2019. Based on candidate’s rank in AP PGECET 2019, students will be called for counselling process. Counselling for GATE/GPAT qualified candidates and AP PGECET qualifiers will be held separately.

AP PGECET Previous Year Cut Off

Here, candidates can check the last year AP PGECET cut off rank according to the categories & branches. From the given table, candidate can get an idea about how the cut off will be this year.

CategoryCut Off (Branch Wise)
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringMechanical EngineeringElectronics & Communication EngineeringComputer Science and EngineeringInformation Technology
UNR Open General170352108
UNR BC A Female462
Open General568299729976
BC D General1671177542349
Open Female211511168
BC B General37122024015013815
BC B Female9525472094
SC General87176985815302788
SC Female2346321372
ST General9421612
ST Female1563
BC A General4541671897
UNR SC Female2469
BC A Female11491853
BC D Female16342878
UNR SC General431
BC E General1279
BC C Female979
Open General NCC1041

Latest Applications Open 2019:

  

AP PGECET Closing Rank:

In this table, candidates can check previous year closing rank as per the branches & category. The given figures are the last year AP PGECET closing rank of engineering branches.

BranchesCategoryClosing Rank
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringOpen General10151
BC A General15330
Mechanical EngineeringOpen Female23676
Electronics & Communication EngineeringBC D General28053
Open General10916

AP PGECET Qualifying Marks

The cut off marks of AP PGECET for qualifying the examination is different from the cut off marks for admission. In order to qualify the entrance test, students need to secure minimum 25% marks i.e. 30 marks out of total marks.

No prescribed cut off marks for SC/ST candidates. Those candidates who will score marks more than the cut off marks will be eligible for downloading the AP PGECET rank card 2019. Rank card will be provided only to the qualified candidates.

For any queries regarding AP PGECET 2019 Cut Off, you may leave your comments below in the comment box.

Displaying 127 Comments
  1. K.priyanka says:

    Good afternoon sir,this is priyanka get 37 marks in appgecet in 2018 with the rank of 2199.my dought is weather i will get seat in jntuk nd what is the cut off marks in this year.I belong to sc.

    • siva says:

      I am present final year mechanical student.i have doubt about pgecet that can i get information about first rank marks in 2018 pgecet mechanical.

  2. Aasay says:

    sir i got 44 marks in pgecet2018 exam and i am Bc A so i am qualify pgecet yes or no sir please tell me

  3. Hemalatha says:

    Sir,I got 273 rank in appgecet 2018 and belonged to SC will I get seat in AU??? Please do reply soon if known because i will choose another way if not

  4. MOUNIKA says:

    i have got 42 marks in ap pgecet in 2018.will I get any government universities? branch ECE caste SC (female)

  5. Manasa says:

    Sir i got 28 marks in pgecet ap im not qualified am i not eligible for counceling? May i get reimbursement im bc e .many seats are vacant in many collges but that people whi want study througj convener quota unluckily those are not qulaifying but many of thr qualified studenta may not go for admissions iam feeling very disapointed sir as i was unable tp join this year ive lost 1 year

  6. Dudekula chandini says:

    Sir I got 388 rank in civil engineering in Appgcet 2018.Is there any chance on getting structures in JntuA .pls give me the rply sir

  7. HANEESHA says:

    I got 2064 rank in ap pgecet can I able to get seat in andhra university for ece branch

  8. pujitha.k says:

    Is there any branch rank

  9. Sameera says:

    What is the expected rank for 45 marks for an oc girl?

  10. Kishore says:

    Sir i got 29 marks in ap pgecet am i qualify or not to the m.tech..i am genaral (oc-kapu)..please tell me sir

  11. Manu says:

    Sir for a pharmacy student to get into pharmaceutics department how many marks do we need to score in pgcet

  12. gouthami hm says:

    dear sir,
    i have got 42 marks in ap pgecet in 2018 for computer science engineering what may be the approximate rank can you please tell me and for how many colleges iam eligible and which are those colleges please sujest me sir

  13. Deepika says:

    I got 34 marks in ap pgcet how munch rank I expect and I qualify or not

  14. Arun says:

    What are the qualify marks for Pgcet for oc candidates

  15. Aasay says:

    Qualifying marks for BC A candidates in 2018

  16. kavya says:

    sir i got 41 marks in pgecet2018 exam and i am Bcb so i am qualify pgecet yes or no sir please tell me

  17. Bharathi says:

    sir I got 33 marks in pgecet I’m qualified or not please tel me ?

  18. Mounika says:

    Sir plzz give me rply Bc-A how many qualifying marks

  19. Himabindu says:

    What is the cutt off marks for sc candidate nd I got 30 marks in pgecet ,plz tell me am I qualified or not

  20. nagababu says:

    Respected sir,
    I am nagababu I got score on 21 marks in pgecet in this year
    I am bc-a backward student I am qualifycing pgecet or not
    please respond my message

  21. RUBEENA BEGUM says:

    plz say qualifying mark for oc in 2018

  22. Bhargavi says:

    Ap pgecet 2018 qualify marks for OC candidates plz reply …

  23. AMARAPINI DIVYA says:

    Sir I got 38 marks in pgecet 2018…..I am obc candidate and I have NCC C certificate ….Sir I am qualified or not

  24. Ramesh Rao says:

    Sir I got 36 marks in PGECET 2018. Is it goog marks for a BC-D category student to qualify and get a seat in his local area.

  25. EMMANIYEL says:

    Sir I scored 29 marks without considering one question(this question not considering for all electrical students) then I am qualified or not

  26. Laxmi says:

    Sir can you tell me the qualifying marks for appgcet

  27. Mallesh says:

    Sir,
    I am bc-b category
    My total marks 33
    I qualify or not

  28. Revathi says:

    Sir, I got 31 marks am I qualified…?

  29. K.B.Hima bindu says:

    I got 30 marks ,I am sc sir .Tell me whether I qualified or not plz reply me as soon plz sir

  30. Harika says:

    What is the qualifying marks for OC in 2018 in appgcet for m.pharmacy

  31. Mounika says:

    How many marks Bc-A category

  32. Jyothi says:

    Sir I got 29 marks in pgecet qualified r not plz tell me sir

  33. Gopala krishna says:

    Sir, I got 38 marks.my caste is oc .please tell I am qualify or not

  34. Chaitanya says:

    I got 43 marks as per the key released what is the rank I can get

  35. G ravi teja says:

    I get 45 marks in 2018 pgcet which college I get saat

  36. sravya says:

    How many marks we should get to free seat in university

  37. B.Ishwarya says:

    Sir please may I know exact cut off mark for pgecet exam

  38. Parandhama reddy says:

    Sir i got 31 marks in pgcet am i qualified or not

  39. Supriya says:

    How many marks want to get in the ap pgcet exam to qualify for sc candidates.

    • Adithya Kumar says:

      Sir i got 36 marks in Ap PGCET in 2019, will i get seat in any government universities … ,Rank 1624 in AP PGCET in 2019…

  40. Reshma says:

    Qualifying marks for oc candidates in 2018

  41. AMARAPINI DIVYA says:

    SIR
    what is cutoff for pgecet in 2018 for BE students

  42. Gandamalla sabitha says:

    How many qualified marks will in this year

  43. Durga says:

    How many qualified marks in this year any guessing

  44. Jagadeesh ambati says:

    Sir my final year supplements exams results are release in June may be.After supplements results ranks are provided or not sir..??

  45. Pavitra says:

    I got 32 marks and I got 3268 rank iam OC candidate so iam qualify or not

  46. pavan says:

    I want to contact can you please provide details and the details of councelling

  47. Vineela says:

    Sir I got 36 marks but the rank card will not open so tell me when the counciling date.

  48. Swathi says:

    Sir,I got 2948 rank in appgcet 2017 .I am interested to join in environmental engineering specialization in civil department.can I get seat in any university.

  49. Bharathi Devi says:

    I need cutoffs for mtech courses in ap and telangana pgcet applying through gate

  50. Sireesha Eemani says:

    Sir I obtained 32 marks and got 3268 rank, can I apply at any colleges affiliated with JNTU at Ongole.

  51. Latha says:

    Sir I got 1067 rank.i am Oc .I expect any university

  52. vasavi manjusha says:

    Sir , iam very intrested in environmental engineering in m.tech specializations of civil , but I got 3315 rank am I eligible to get that specialization

  53. Sravani says:

    Sir i got 28 marks in sc category.pease tell me i am qlualified or not

  54. sneha says:

    sir,i got 1058 rank in ap pgecet so where will i got seat?can i hope for any university..

  55. jangam balakrishna reddy says:

    I got 27marks i have checked the key sir….whether i qualified r not

  56. jangam balakrishna reddu says:

    I got 27 marks ….

  57. mounica says:

    Sir i have got 1261rank in appgecet 2017 belonging to ece stream plz can u say whether i get seat in jntua or not.I belong to bc-b caste.

  58. usharani says:

    Respected sir,
    when will be andhra pradesh pgecet result will be announced?

  59. vijay says:

    Sir i want b.tech cutt off marks for all branches

  60. sai kumar says:

    i got 36 marks sir i am qualified or not

  61. Shaik yasin says:

    How many marks cutoff for the BC candidates ..

  62. Mounika says:

    Sir can u tell me the qualifying marks for appgcet

  63. T M POORNA CHANDRA says:

    Sir im Oc
    In key sheet ii checked my marks i got 29 marks out of 120
    Can i eligible to download rank card
    Sir please understand the student problem and dont keep cutt off marks for Oc
    In oc also there is poor people
    I hope you will understand

    Thank you sir

  64. Vinay Kumar j says:

    Sir I want ap pg cet cut off in 2017 pharmacy max mam marks in all categories.

  65. Akber says:

    Thank you sir for not keeping cut off for this year,thank you very much sir understanding our(students) problem.

  66. Akber says:

    Cut off marks idea leave for this year sir,govt announced this year know,so govt can continue next year onwards, students is not ready for this sudden change, students mind will get prepared for next year

  67. Akber says:

    All students are under fees reimbursement only govt condects cut off means 50℅ student not get seat,so no one join m.tech for donation seat sir, please understand students Problems

  68. Akber says:

    So please don’t keep cut off sir

  69. Akber says:

    Respected sir,.
    Cut off is not good for pgecet sir, pgecet is the source for student to complete m.tech easyly,but they has more money and more talent means why they come for this automaticly they go to gate no sir

  70. Veeru says:

    Vat about fees reimbursement

  71. Muzeer says:

    I want AP pgcet aerospace college in Andhra for m.tech,and I want cut of rank of nimra college for m tech aerospace

Leave a comment





SarvGyan

Manav Rachna University 2019 Application - Few Days Left

Get Updates Download Brochure
×