CUCET Cut Off 2021, Previous Year Cut Off – Check Cut Off Marks Here

CUCET Cut Off 2021CUCET Cut Off 2021 will be released after the conclusion of entrance exam. CUCET (Central Universities Common Entrance Test) is a national level examination regulated by the 10 central universities jointly. Through CUCET exam, students will get admission in UG/ Integrated Programme, Post Graduate Programme and Research Programme offered by various central universities in India. Cut off will be the minimum marks required to get admission. Here we are providing details about CUCET 2021 Cut Off.

Get latest news & updates about CUCET 2021 via SMS and e-mail, by entering your details below:
Please wait...

CUCET Cut Off 2021

CUCET 2021 Cut off will be released through online mode. CUCET cut off is the lowest possible marks candidates will have to score to get admission in various courses offered by the central universities. Various central universities will release their separate cut off to offer admission in different courses.

The cut off will be decided by various factors like category, student’s performance in the exam, availability of seats in colleges, etc. From the below table, candidates can check the cut off for CUCET.

CUCET Result 2021 will be declared by October 2021. The authority will release the results only through online mode. No other mode will be entertained to check the result.

CUCET Counselling 2021 will be conducted by the each participating university separately through online mode. Each university will conduct its own counselling. All universities will have their own eligibility criteria for offering the admissions.

CUCET Previous Year Cut Off

Here we are providing the previous year cut off for CUCET examination:

For Central University of Rajasthan Cut-off 2019:

Programmes/CoursesCut Off
UROBCSCST
Integrated M.Sc. Biotechnology71.25585552.5
Integrated M.Sc. Biochemistry6054.54736.5
Integrated M.Sc. Microbiology73.2554.255240
Integrated M.Sc. Chemistry69.25585058.75
Integrated M.Sc. Environmental Science71.7546.537.539.75
Integrated M.Sc. Computer Science59.2543.7544.2532.5
Integrated M.Sc. Statistics64.543.542.528.25
Integrated M.Sc. Mathematics73.7557.554.536.75
Integrated M.Sc. Economics714133.7544.25
Integrated M.Sc. Physics75604338.5
M.Sc. Biotechnology55.2532.7542
M.Sc. Biochemistry55.2541.535.7527.25
M.Sc. Microbiology27.538.537.2529.25
M.Sc. Chemistry56.254941.7531
M.Sc. Computer Science54.2513.75
M.Sc. Statistics77.2559.511.25
M.Sc. Mathematics68.5554035.25
M.A. Economics55.2514.7527.25
M.Sc. Physics46.2533.7532.7518.25
M.Sc. Atmospheric Science262015.5
M.Arch51.545.530.2521.25
M.Pharm (Pharmaceutics)57.7550.2543
M.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry26.543.2513
M.A. Hindi43.258.7525
M.A English64.541.525.7534.25
M.Com51.251425.25
M.Sc. Computer Science (Big Data Analytics)59.529
M.Sc. Yoga Therapy70.555
M.Tech Computer Science (Cyber-Physical System)50.75
MBA17.255.515.5
M.SC DIGITAL SOCIETY74
M.A SOCIAL WORK4814.7526
M.A. PPLG30.7523.2521.7511.25
M.A CULTURE AND MEDIA STUDIES2917.5
Integrated M.Sc. B.Ed Chemistry4345.536.2523.5
Integrated M.Sc. B.Ed Economics45.757.7532.25
Integrated M.Sc. B.Ed Mathematics71.2556.7542.2520.75
Integrated M.Sc. B.Ed Physics2440.538.2518.25

Cut-off for Central University of South Bihar:

ProgrammesOpenOBCSCST
M.Sc Physics20201010
M. Sc. Chemistry1515AllAll
M. A/ M.Sc Psychology1515AllAll
M.ComAllAllAllAll
M. A History1010AllAll
M. A. Economics1010AllAll
M. A. English806946.2531.25
M. A Development Studies101077
M. A Political Science101077
M.A Sociology101055
M.A Social Work15151010
M.A Communication and Media Studies2525AllAll
M.Ed25251010
M.A/ M.Sc Mathematics10101010
M.Sc Statistics1010AllAll
M.Sc Computer Science10101010
M.A Hindi15151010
M.A English1515AllAll
M.Sc Environmental Science25251515
M.Sc Biotechnology35353535
M.Sc Bioinformatics25252525
M.Sc Life Science35353535

CUCET Participating Universities & Seat Matrix

Below we have given the seat matrix of CUCET participating universities:

UniversityM.Tech (Specializations)Intake
Central University of JammuComputer Science and Technology24
Central University of KashmirInformation Technology35
Central University of JharkhandWater Engineering and Management10
Energy Engineering10
Nanotechnology10
Central University of RajasthanComputer Science10
Central University of PunjabComputer Science and Technology24
Computer Science and Technology
(Cyber Security)
25
Central University of Tamil NaduMaterial Science24
Central University of South BiharComputer Science18

CUCET Counselling 2021

Counselling process of CUCET 2021 will get started from October 2021. It will be organized separately by the participating universities. CUCET counselling will be organized in different rounds depending on the availability of seats.

Candidates will have to carry their original documents along with photocopies for verification process. Seats will be allotted to candidates on the basis of rank, category, reservation norms & availability of seats.

If you have any other query about CUCET Cut Off 2021, you can leave your query below in the comments box.

Displaying 43 Comments
  1. Gomati says:

    What is the cut of msc chemistry for central university of haryana

  2. B .MUTHUMARI says:

    Cu political science admission details

  3. nive says:

    i have secured 32 marks in MA Economics in tamilnadu will i get seat there ??

  4. Prakshi Saini says:

    Integrated m.sc. ki merit kaise banate h?

  5. Tanu says:

    Mere marks 46 h kya mera msc bed curaj m ho jayega general ews category…

  6. Suchismita behera says:

    What would be the cut off of Kerala and Punjab and would the cut off of Kerala would be released before the registration date??… Need to know ASAP..

  7. Pavithra.K says:

    Hello sir
    I got 37.5 in cucet in plant science for Msc course
    Is there any chance i get seat either in central University of Karnataka or in Central University of Kerala

  8. Arpit Singh says:

    Cut off marks pg physics 2020 -21

  9. Kapil says:

    In ug 29.75 so I can qualify cucet exam

  10. Sangeetha says:

    Sir what was the cutoff for MA English 2020?

  11. Prachi says:

    Can we get gpat scholarship or not in pharmaceutics

  12. Dharacharan says:

    16.5 is my cucet mark… for integrated MA economics. I am belonging to obc. Shall get admission in centraluniversity of tamilnadu

  13. Dharacharan says:

    16.6 is my cucet mark… for integrated MA economics. I am belonging to obc. Shall get admission in centraluniversity of tamilnadu

  14. Dharacharan says:

    Good evng sir i got 16.5 in cucet for integrated MA ECONOMICS. shall i get admission in Central university of tamilnad?

  15. Kanchana says:

    What is the cut off at 2019 for bsc chemistry and life science in central university of Tamil Nada?

  16. Ananya says:

    What is the cut off for integrated msc bed physics 2020?
    General category

  17. Jyoti sharma says:

    When cutoff will relase.

  18. Asutosh mishra says:

    Sir.I have scored 35.75.is there any chance to qualify for koraput.

  19. Nirmal Pandya says:

    What’s the procedure of admission after result?

  20. Bibhusmita Rout says:

    When will the cut off marks will release

  21. Sivaji madadha says:

    Cutoff 2020 when will release?

  22. RIA says:

    Will I get btech clg of cucet haryana if my score is 30 to 40 and from obc category

  23. Musaib says:

    What is possible cut off for ug integrated msc mathematics for central university of kashmir 2020

  24. Ritika panda says:

    I got 41.25 in pgqp01 (bEd) program , general category,is there any chance in cu karantaka ?? Plz rply?

  25. Neha says:

    Sir I got 19 marks with OBC category, in 2 years language b.ed is there any chance of getting into a Central University of jharkhand or Central University of Odisha or Central University of Haryana.

  26. Sneha says:

    Sir I got 31 marks with OBC category, in 2 years language b.ed is there any chance of getting into a Central University of jharkhand or Central University of Odisha or Central University of Haryana.

  27. VEERA PUSHKAR KOLLURI says:

    Is this cutoff was Mark’s or percentile

  28. Abishek B Thazhath says:

    does cucet ug have cutoff?? if yes then why isn’t any websites talking about it?

  29. Vicky kumar says:

    I got 45 marks in cucet.is there any chance result for 2 years Bed.

  30. Prashant Sharma says:

    How much exepect cutoff m.sc microbiology in tamilnadu center University 2020

  31. HARISH says:

    Can u plz tell me the minimum cut of expected for b.ed in central University of Haryana or last yr cut off

  32. Adhya says:

    Sir I get 22.5marks in ugqpo2. Sir please tell me can I get ba phycology in central university?????

  33. Raksha says:

    Sir I get 17.5marks in ugqpo1. Can I get any bsc course in central university???? Please tell me

  34. Adhya says:

    Sir, i get 22.5marks in ugqpo2. Sir please tell me can I get ba sociology in central university??

    .

  35. Jhansi says:

    Qualify marks for msc food science and technology for ST category

  36. Ashna says:

    i got 50.25 in cucet msc lifescience. Is any chance to get admission for msc biochemistry? I am in obc category .

  37. Priya says:

    What is the procedure for counseling RP programme?

  38. Maitri Mahi says:

    Cut off of ba llb 2020 entrance exam..

  39. Swastika Sinha says:

    What cut off marks about BALLB and BA(economics)

Leave a comment

SarvGyan

Chandigarh University - 2021 Application closing soon

Get Updates Download Brochure
×
×