CUCET Cut Off 2020, Seat Matrix – Check Cut Off Marks Here

CUCET Cut Off 2020CUCET Cut Off 2020 will get released after the completion of entrance exam. CUCET (Central Universities Common Entrance Test) is a national level examination regulated by the 10 central universities jointly. Through CUCET exam, students will get admission in UG/Integrated Programme, Post Graduate Programme and Research Programme offered by various central universities in India. Cut off will be the minimum marks required to get admission. Here we are providing details about CUCET 2020 Cut Off.

Get latest news & updates about CUCET 2020 via SMS and e-mail, by entering your details below:
Please wait...

CUCET Cut Off 2020

Cut off will be released through online mode. CUCET 2020 cut off will be the lowest possible marks candidates will have to score to get admission in various courses offered by the central universities. Various central universities will release their separate cut off to offer admission in different courses.

The cut off will be decided by various factors like category, student’s performance in the exam, availability of seats in colleges, etc. From the below table, candidates can check the cut off for CUCET.

Latest Applications Open 2020:

  

CUCET Result 2020 will be declared by 26th June 2020. The authority will release the results only through online mode. No other mode will be entertained to check the result.

CUCET Counselling 2020 will be conducted by the each participating university separately through online mode. Each university will conduct its own counselling. All universities will have their own eligibility criteria for offering the admissions.

Previous Year Cut Off

Here we are providing the previous year cut off for CUCET examination:

For Central University of Rajasthan Cut-off 2019:

Programmes/CoursesCut Off
UROBCSCST
Integrated M.Sc. Biotechnology71.25585552.5
Integrated M.Sc. Biochemistry6054.54736.5
Integrated M.Sc. Microbiology73.2554.255240
Integrated M.Sc. Chemistry69.25585058.75
Integrated M.Sc. Environmental Science71.7546.537.539.75
Integrated M.Sc. Computer Science59.2543.7544.2532.5
Integrated M.Sc. Statistics64.543.542.528.25
Integrated M.Sc. Mathematics73.7557.554.536.75
Integrated M.Sc. Economics714133.7544.25
Integrated M.Sc. Physics75604338.5
M.Sc. Biotechnology55.2532.7542
M.Sc. Biochemistry55.2541.535.7527.25
M.Sc. Microbiology27.538.537.2529.25
M.Sc. Chemistry56.254941.7531
M.Sc. Computer Science54.2513.75
M.Sc. Statistics77.2559.511.25
M.Sc. Mathematics68.5554035.25
M.A. Economics55.2514.7527.25
M.Sc. Physics46.2533.7532.7518.25
M.Sc. Atmospheric Science262015.5
M.Arch51.545.530.2521.25
M.Pharm (Pharmaceutics)57.7550.2543
M.Pharm Pharmaceutical Chemistry26.543.2513
M.A. Hindi43.258.7525
M.A English64.541.525.7534.25
M.Com51.251425.25
M.Sc. Computer Science (Big Data Analytics)59.529
M.Sc. Yoga Therapy70.555
M.Tech Computer Science (Cyber-Physical System)50.75
MBA17.255.515.5
M.SC DIGITAL SOCIETY74
M.A SOCIAL WORK4814.7526
M.A. PPLG30.7523.2521.7511.25
M.A CULTURE AND MEDIA STUDIES2917.5
Integrated M.Sc. B.Ed Chemistry4345.536.2523.5
Integrated M.Sc. B.Ed Economics45.757.7532.25
Integrated M.Sc. B.Ed Mathematics71.2556.7542.2520.75
Integrated M.Sc. B.Ed Physics2440.538.2518.25

Cut-off for Central University of South Bihar:

ProgrammesOpenOBCSCST
M.Sc Physics20201010
M. Sc. Chemistry1515AllAll
M. A/ M.Sc Psychology1515AllAll
M.ComAllAllAllAll
M. A History1010AllAll
M. A. Economics1010AllAll
M. A. English806946.2531.25
M. A Development Studies101077
M. A Political Science101077
M.A Sociology101055
M.A Social Work15151010
M.A Communication and Media Studies2525AllAll
M.Ed25251010
M.A/ M.Sc Mathematics10101010
M.Sc Statistics1010AllAll
M.Sc Computer Science10101010
M.A Hindi15151010
M.A English1515AllAll
M.Sc Environmental Science25251515
M.Sc Biotechnology35353535
M.Sc Bioinformatics25252525
M.Sc Life Science35353535

CUCET Participating Universities & Seat Matrix

Below we have given the seat matrix of CUCET participating universities:

UniversityM.Tech (Specializations)Intake
Central University of JammuComputer Science and Technology24
Central University of KashmirInformation Technology35
Central University of JharkhandWater Engineering and Management10
Energy Engineering10
Nanotechnology10
Central University of RajasthanComputer Science10
Central University of PunjabComputer Science and Technology24
Computer Science and Technology
(Cyber Security)
25
Central University of Tamil NaduMaterial Science24
Central University of South BiharComputer Science18

CUCET Counselling 2020

Counselling process of CUCET 2020 will get started from June 2020. It will be organized separately by the participating universities. CUCET counselling will be organized in different rounds depending on the availability of seats.

Candidates will have to carry their original documents along with photocopies for verification process. Seats will be allotted to candidates on the basis of rank, category, reservation norms & availability of seats.

If you have any other queries about CUCET Cut Off 2020, you can leave your queries below in the comment box.

Displaying 463 Comments
  1. Divyaa says:

    How to check Results of cucet (tamilnadu) 2018??

  2. Praveen says:

    Provide 2018 cutoff b.sc

  3. Anwesa Purkait says:

    The score card of Cucet,2018 does not mention rank or cutoff. I scored overall 59 .Whether I will be called for counselling for PG Psychology courses. Roll No. 51227017

  4. Nidhi kumari says:

    Sir,I m unable to understand that I hv qualify this xam or not bcouz there is only max
    Marks nd marks obtained are written m confused that I hv passed this exam or not ?

  5. VARTIKA says:

    Cut off of Gen research computer science.

  6. VARTIKA says:

    Ma’am I scored 59.25 marks in Research exam in computer science. Will get be called for councling??

  7. Charan says:

    What is the cutoff for CUCET2018
    M.pharmacy

  8. Charan says:

    What is the CICET2018 cutoff for M pharmacy ?

  9. Varsha says:

    Sir m.com ki cut off kitni jati hai

  10. Jyoti says:

    What was the last year cutoff for BSc BEd integrated course of South Bihar?

  11. Saroj soodan says:

    Cutt off of 2017 for m.sc integrated course in cu jammu

    • Aparna jayan says:

      I have got 35.75 marks in the exam let me know isit possible to get admission for integrated msc in Tamil nadu

  12. Faisal sofi says:

    You know previous cut off tourist and hospitality management

  13. Yash nagpal says:

    I got 50 marks out of 100 in cucet exam (ugqp02) paper code in 2018 will I would get admission in integrated msc bed economics course in curaj

  14. Namaskar... says:

    I got 60 in cucet 2018 in ugqp01.will i get a seat in physics dept. In tamilnadu central university..

  15. Saumya says:

    What can be the expected cutoff for btech (cse) in CUHAR.. i am scoring 65 in cucet.. am i eligible for that??

  16. Fathmah says:

    Sir.May I know the previous year cut off for integrated MA.Economics program?

  17. Manishankar says:

    I got 47 in cucet will I get seat in bsc mpc course

  18. ganga says:

    sir i got 60.75 in cucet entrance test do i have a chance at getting admission to msc integrated programme there

  19. Minu says:

    Sir I got 55.5 in cucet exam did any chance to get in any college for MSW,msc psychology

  20. Diya says:

    I got 43/100 for paper 1 and 49/100 for paper 2. Will I get admission in any university

  21. Santosh says:

    Sir, I can’t understand about cut of marks like 123,144,188 wt it does meen

  22. Santosh says:

    Sir,I got 35 mark in environmental science and my ug score is 76.am I eligible

  23. Sanjana says:

    Namskar sir….i have got 36 marks in entrance exam..77.27 % in graduation
    …have any chance for me…in pgqp23 tech.maths.

  24. Harnoor kaur says:

    40 in RP what is cutt off for RP

  25. Raushan says:

    I got 34.75marks have any chance to admission in PG B.ed
    Courses,,,

  26. Pradipta Guchait says:

    I get 57 in cucet can I get chance in chemistry

  27. Sujajini says:

    Sir,I got 38 marks in msc epidemiology is there any chance to get a seat in university of Tamil nadu n I have reservation

  28. Ashwathi says:

    What is the cut off marks for MA masscommuication??

  29. DeepakYour Name... says:

    I also got 44 marks(GEN) in.UGPQ01 SO PLEASE TELL ME I AM SELECTED IN CURAJ OR NOT.
    WAITING FOR A REPLY

  30. VARTIKA says:

    What is the expected cutoff of RP-QP-08 PhD computer science ??

  31. Papan says:

    44 in msc chemistry
    Have any chance or not in central university of panjab,haryana,rajasthan?

  32. Pramod kumar says:

    Cucet bed 53 no.is admison chance bed 2018 yes ya no please answer

  33. rashmi says:

    42 in MBA.
    Have any chance or not?

  34. Gayathri says:

    What is the cut off for MSc Psychology or Applied Psychology course this year?

  35. Anu kumari says:

    I got 47 marks in cucet…. can I get admission

  36. Neha says:

    Till now i didnt get answer key… How can i get it?

  37. Deepshikha says:

    CU bander sundri Rajasthan main bsc. b ed. Programme ki seats hai kya ?

  38. sai raveendra says:

    how can i get cu cet answer key 2018

  39. Faizi says:

    Previous ug cutt off (btech)

  40. Pramod kumar pal says:

    Please tell me last year cut off cucet bed

  41. Ajay says:

    Sir,i applied for ima economic then what is the minimum marks to get a seat

  42. Ammu says:

    Sir can you plz tell the expected cut off for msw in kerala karnataka and tamilnadu …plz..

  43. RahulBali says:

    Possible cut off 2018M.SC life science

  44. Anand says:

    Sir i expected to got 40 marks in cuset 2018 for msc.enviromentel science .is there any chance with that to got admission.

  45. Kumaraguru says:

    What is the CUCET Engineering Cut off for various Universities in 2017? Can you plz post

  46. Vipin says:

    Hello sir, I am getting approx 45 marks (general category) in cucet 2k18. Is there any chance to get msc microbiology, biochemistry or biotech in cu haryana. Please reply soon.
    Have a great day!

  47. Aswani says:

    Sir , plz tell me the last year cut off for rp chemistry for general

  48. Suresh Kumar says:

    Msc Chemistry cutoff 2017 PWD Catagory
    Plz tell

  49. Achu says:

    Plz tell me the cut off for phd chemistry

  50. Suhail Ahmad baab says:

    Dear sir please tell me last year cut off in water engineering and management

  51. Anwesha says:

    What was the last year’s cutoff of IMA Economics at CENTRAL UNIVERSITY TAMIL NADU.

  52. Japungsar says:

    Hello Sir/maam,,,how to check last year cutoff mark for Ph.D Programmes?

  53. Meenakshi says:

    Plz tell me what is the expected minimum cutoff of rpqp05 paper in rajasthan univ,in karela nd in punjab university

  54. Angel says:

    What’s the last year cutoff of ug programme in thamilnadu and karanataka universities?

  55. Haritha says:

    Can i get integrated msc in central university if i got 38 marks in cucet

  56. raju says:

    mimimum cutoff of m tech for obc candidadte please tell me

  57. Rahil Ramzan says:

    Can anyone plz send me the link to download cucet answer key

  58. aboorva says:

    How much cut off marks required for research programme for life science in tamilnadu?

  59. Sanjay Kumar says:

    Please let me confirm the cutoff for UGQP01 in session 2018

  60. Archana says:

    Expected cutoff fot MBA entrance this year?

  61. Udit says:

    Im getting 110.5 marks/200 in cucet in UG and I want to go to curaj for microbiology.. Will I get admission there? And is board %also calculated ?

  62. Sheikh Basit says:

    What was the last year cut off for UGQP01 & What us this year’s expected one for the same

  63. pooja says:

    Can you tell that would i get admission in cutnd for integrated life science if I score 70 marks in cucet 2018

  64. Atmaja Dash says:

    Could you please tell me the expected cutoff for economics (UG)

  65. Aiswarya M.Pillai says:

    Please tell me the expected cut off marks for integrated msc&bsc b.ed maths.

  66. Apurva says:

    Can you tell me the expected cutoff for MBA this year (2018)

  67. Kuldeep Janagal says:

    Please tell me expected cut off of cucet mathematics (PG)…

  68. Aditi says:

    seats for UG

  69. Rohan jha says:

    Please tell me expected cut off of cucet maths (UG)

  70. Rishita says:

    Can you please tell me the expected cut off for this year(2018) for MA integrated program in English and economics

  71. Neeti says:

    What was the last year cutoff for integrated bsc b.ed of south bihar….?please answer

Leave a comment




SarvGyan

Scholarship Test - ₹ 11 Lac scholorship.

Get Updates Download Brochure
×
×